Winners 2020/21
Apprentice of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Aimee Welch – Expertise Homecare (Central & West Kent) Ltd

Silver Winner

Ella Hammerton – Breathe

Bronze Winner

Megan Folbigg – Will Brown Hair

Silverdisc Best Enterprising Business 2019

Gold Winner

Verifile

Silver Winner

EthOss Regeneration Ltd

Best Customer Service 2019

Gold Winner:

Hair Masters Stony Stratford Ltd

Silver Winner:

Clip ’n Climb Cambridge

The University of Buckingham Business Innovation 2019

Gold Winner

Speechmatics

Silver Winner

Eazi-Apps Limited

FM World Best New Business 2019

Gold Winner

Advance Grass Solutions

Silver Winner

Sole Bliss Ltd

Business of the Year less than 50 Employees 2019

Gold Winner

EthOss Regeneration Ltd

Silver Winner

Hair Masters Stony Stratford Ltd

Clydesdale Bank Business of the Year more than 50 Employees 2019

Gold Winner

Sullivan & Stanley

Silver Winner

Ramsac Ltd

Wembley Stadium Business Person of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Mark Roberts – Beer Hawk Ltd

Silver Winner

Joe Turner – Bluestone College

Bronze Winner

Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

Business Woman of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Bev Hurley, CBE – YTKO Group

Silver Winner

Elizabeth Venz – Jack Nadel International

Bronze Winner

Rosie Whitelock – Bonacia Ltd

RNIB Community Business of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

ELITE Paper Solutions

Silver Winner

Foundation Sports Herts

Employer of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Nockolds Solicitors Limited

Silver Winner

Extrastaff Ltd

Entrepreneur of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Reemesh Patel – M&M Investments

Silver Winner

Abi Purser – Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel

Bronze Winner

Danny Brooks – VHR

Amack Consultants High Growth Business of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

ICD Europe Ltd

Silver Winner

SoPro

The Diana Award Mentor of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Matt Bowler – Vantage Event Structures / MK Scaffolding Specialists

Silver Winner

Robyn Allen – Robyn Allen Solutions Ltd

Bronze Winner

Lucy Argent – The Cambridge Lash Company

Networking Group of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Agri-Tech East

Silver Winner

Trainers Network Northamptonshire

Not for Profit Business of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Hertfordshire Independent Living Service

Silver Winner

CHUMS

Restaurant of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Go Houghton Bar & Restaurant

Silver Winner

Olivier’s Restaurant at the Woburn Hotel

Delaware North Service Excellence 2019

Gold Winner

The Food Marketing Experts

Silver Winner

Bonacia Ltd

Young Entrepreneur of the Year 2019

Gold Winner

Parm Bhangal – Bhangals Construction Consultants

Silver Winner

Robyn Allen – Robyn Allen Solutions Limited

Bronze Winner

Natalie Richards – Expertise Homecare